Jay Blindauer
[…] [50] See also 19 C.F.R. § 159.1.
[51] See 19 C.F.R. §§ 10.101(a), 10.102(c) and (d), and 141.0a(i).
[52] See Changes in Procedures for Florence Agreement Program, 74 Fed. Reg. 30,462 (June 26, 2009) (“The Act implements U.S. treaty obligations under Annex D of the Florence Agreement, relating to the import of scientific instruments and apparatus.”).
[53] See Pub. L No. 89-651, 80 Stat. 897-902 (Oct. 14, 1966); 15 C.F.R. Part 301.
[54] See, e.g., 20 C.F.R. § 416.201 (“Public institution means an institution that is operated by or controlled by the Federal government, a State, or a political subdivision of a State such as a city or county.”); 42 C.F.R. § 435.1010 (“Public institution means an institution that is the responsibility of a governmental unit or over which a governmental unit exercises administrative control.”).